Boys & Girls Basketball

2015-2016  Miners Basketball

DATE:          TIME:                     OPPONENT:                         VENUE:                                 TYPE:

Nov19                  4pm/5:30pm             ShontoGrizzlies                               Red Mesa, AZ                   Scrimmage

Nov 24                  5pm/6:30pm             Red Mesa Redskins                         Red Mesa, AZ

Dec1                     5pm/6:30pm             ShiprockNorthwest                       Shiprock,NM                      Freedom

Dec3-5                 TBD                        RehobothClassic                                 Rehoboth, NM                 Boys Only

Dec 7                     5:30pm/7pm             Greyhills Knights                             Red Mesa, AZ

Dec8                    6pm                             ChinleWildcats                                Red Mesa, Az                 Girls Only

Dec 10                   5:30pm/7pm             Valley Pirates                                    Red Mesa, AZ

Dec 15                   5pm/6:30pm             Shiprock Northwest                       Red Mesa, AZ                    Freedom

Dec 18                   5:30pm/7pm             Shonto Grizzles                                Red Mesa, AZ

Dec 19                   1pm/2:30pm             Fredonia Lynx                                   Fredonia, AZ

Jan7                     5:30pm/7pm             Rock PointCougars                           Red Mesa, Az 1st Round SE Tournament

Jan7-9                  Striking Eagle Basketball Tournament                   Albuquerque, NM                      Boys & Girls

Jan 11                  5pm/6:30pm             Ganado Hornets                           Ganado, Az

Jan 13                    5:30pm/7pm             Rough Rock Sundevils                   Red Mesa, AZ

Jan 14                    5:30pm/7pm             Red Mesa Redskins                         Red Mesa, AZ

Jan15-16             TBD                        AztecTournament                               Aztec,NM                                 Girls Only

Jan19                    7pm                       Many FarmsLobos                            Red Mesa, AZ                         Boys Only

Jan 21                    5:30pm/7pm             Pinon Eagles                                    Pinon, AZ

Jan 23                    1pm/2:30pm             Grand Canyon Phantoms              Red Mesa, AZ

Jan 26                    4pm/5:30pm             Joseph City Wildcats                      Red Mesa, AZ

Jan 30                    3:30pm/5pm             Cibecue  Wildcats                           Red Mesa, AZ

Feb 3                     5:30pm/7pm             Rock Point Cougars                         Rock Point, AZ

Feb 4                     3pm/4:30pm             St Michael Cardinals                       Red Mesa, AZ

Feb9                     TBA             Division IV SectionPlayoffs                           TBA                                                 Girls
Feb 10                   TBA            Division  IV Sectional Playoffs                      TBA                                                 Boys
Feb 12-13            TBA             Division   IV Section Final 4                         TBA                                             Girls/ Boys
Feb18-20             TBA             Arizona StateChampionships                     Prescott, Az                 Girls/ Boys